Privacy Policy

Cellcius, with registered office at Icarusblauwtje 3, 4814TE in Breda, the Netherlands, is responsible for the processing of personal data as described in this privacy statement.

Contact details:

Cellcius / Olaf Adan
Icarus blue 3
4814TE in Breda
tel: 06 - 51 42 58 05

Olaf Adan is the Data Protection Officer of Cellcius, accessible via info@cellcius.com.

 

Personal data that Cellcius processed

Cellcius processes personal data if you make use of our services and/or because you have provided these data to us yourself (e.g. via a contact form on our website). Below you will find an overview of the personal data we process:

  • First name and surname
  • Address details
  • Telephone number
  • Company name
  • KVK number
  • E-mail address
  • Other personal data that you actively provide in correspondence and by telephone
  • Location details
  • Bank account number

 

For what purpose and on what basis do we process personal data?

Cellcius processes your personal data for the following purposes:

  • Sending any information and/or newsletters
  • To be able to call or e-mail you if necessary to be able to perform the service
  • Inform you about changes to products, services and conditions
  • Handling payments
  • To provide goods and services
  • Cellcius analyzes behavior on the website in order to improve the website and tailor the offer of products and services to preferences.
  • Cellcius also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as data required for tax returns.

 

Automated decision-making

Cellcius does not take decisions on the basis of automated processing on matters that may have (significant) consequences for individuals. These are decisions that are made by computer programs or systems, without a person (e.g. a Cellcius employee) being involved.

 

How long we retain personal data

Cellcius does not retain personal data longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data is collected. We apply the following retention periods for the following (categories of) personal data:

Personal data > Retention period: 3 years after termination of the agreement in order to be kept informed of any changes.
Financial data > Retention period: 7 years, as expected by the Tax and Customs Administration.

 

Sharing personal data with third parties

Cellcius will only provide to third parties and only if this is necessary for the execution of the agreement to comply with a legal obligation.

 

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

Cellcius only uses functional and analytical cookies, or similar website analysis techniques.

 

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to revoke any consent for data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Cellcius and you have the right to data transfer. This means that you may submit a request to us to send the personal data that we have available from you in a computer file to you or another organization named by you. You can send a request for inspection, correction, deletion, data treatying of your personal data or a request to withdraw your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@cellcius.com. To ensure that the request for inspection has been made by you, we ask you to enclose a copy of your proof of identity with the request. In this copy, make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Burgerservicenummer (BSN) black. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as soon as possible, but within four weeks. Cellcius would also like to point out that you have the possibility to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Personal Data Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit- persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

 

How we secure personal data

We take the protection of your data seriously and take appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorised access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorised modification. If you feel that your data is not properly protected or there are indications of misuse, please contact us at info@cellcius.com.

Cellcius BV

olaf.adan@tno.nl
+31 6 51 42 58 05‬
www.cellcius.com

Cellcius has it's roots in